Welcome To Box1



 
HomeHome  viewview  CalendarCalendar  GalleryGallery  MemberlistMemberlist  UsergroupsUsergroups  RegisterRegister  Log inLog in  
FACEBOOK
Latest topics
» Box1 racing announcement
Tue 20 Aug - 5:41 by Admin

» MONTY FRANKLIN
Mon 19 Sep - 6:01 by Admin

» NURSE TRINA
Mon 19 Sep - 6:00 by Admin

» LOTZA TALENT
Tue 2 Aug - 10:30 by Guest

» Punters Club No1
Thu 28 Jul - 15:41 by Guest

» * ^* MAD MAG
Thu 28 Jul - 7:55 by Guest

» RANGER BOO BOO
Thu 28 Jul - 7:51 by Guest

» NIGHTLY ASSASSIN
Thu 28 Jul - 7:47 by Guest

» OUTA QUESTIONS
Thu 28 Jul - 7:45 by Guest

» MISS GUCCI
Thu 28 Jul - 7:42 by Guest

Top posters
Admin
 
Bunjwiffy
 
hobbit
 
December 2018
MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
     12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31      
CalendarCalendar
Visitors to Box 1 Racing
     
      website-hit-counters.com
Provided by website-hit-counters.com site.

Share | 
 

 Sports Scores, Results and Articles

Go down 
AuthorMessage
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Sat 26 Jun - 11:57

This is a section for Sports Scores, Results and Articles
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Sat 26 Jun - 12:20

Quarter Time

Subiaco 3.2 (20)
Perth 6.3 (39)

Subiaco Goalkickers: A. Parker 1, R. Muller 1, M. Re 1,

Perth Goalkickers: R. Young 3, T. Mzungu 1, A. McDougall 1, M. Johnson 1,

Michael Johnson's Stats

Disposals: 4
Kicks: 2
Handballs: 2
Marks: 3
Tackles: 0
Hitouts: 0
Inside 50's: 0
Free's For: 0
Free's Against: 1
Goals: 1
Behinds: 0
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Sat 26 Jun - 13:13

Half Time

Subiaco 7.6 (48)
Perth 8.5 (53)

Subiaco Goalkickers: B. Broadhurst 2, M. Smith 1, A. Parker 1, C. Cossom 1, M. Re 1, R. Muller 1

Perth Goalkickers: R. Young 3, M. Johnson 2, T. Mzungu 1, A. McDougall 1, J. Houghton 1

Michael Johnson's Stats

Disposals: 7
Kicks: 4
Handballs: 3
Marks: 5
Tackles: 1
Hitouts: 0
Inside 50's: 0
Free's For: 0
Free's Against: 1
Goals: 2
Behinds: 0
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Sat 26 Jun - 13:44

Three Quarter Time

Subiaco 9.12 (66)
Perth 13.7 (85)

Subiaco Goalkickers: B. Broadhurst 2, R. Muller 2, M. Smith 1, A. Parker 1, C. Cossom 1, A. Campbell 1, M. Re 1

Perth Goalkickers: R. Young 4, M. Johnson 2, B. Sneeuwajt 1, T. Mzungu 1, J. Houghton 1, M. Ferguson 1, T. Ruffles 1, A. McDougall 1, A. Elari 1

Michael Johnson's Stats

Disposals: 11
Kicks: 7
Handballs: 4
Marks: 6
Tackles: 2
Hitouts: 1
Inside 50's: 1
Free's For: 1
Free's Against: 2
Goals: 2
Behinds: 0


Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Sat 26 Jun - 14:18

Full Time

Subiaco 14.15 (99)
Perth 14.10 (94)

Subiaco Goalkickers: B. Broadhurst 4, R. Muller 3, C. Cossom 2, M. Smith 1, A. Campbell 1, A. Parker 1, M. Re 1, B. Randall 1

Perth Goalkickers: R. Young 4, M. Ferguson 2, M. Johnson 2, J. Houghton 1, B. Sneeuwajt 1, T. Mzungu 1, T. Ruffles 1, A. McDougall 1, A. Elari 1

Michael Johnson's Stats

Disposals: 15
Kicks: 10
Handballs: 5
Marks: 9
Tackles: 2
Hitouts: 2
Inside 50's: 1
Free's For: 1
Free's Against: 3
Goals: 2
Behinds: 0


Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Sat 26 Jun - 14:53

Saturday 26 June 2010

Afternoon Sports Results

WAFL

Full Time

Subiaco 14.15 (99)
Perth 14.10 (94)

Subiaco Goalkickers: B. Broadhurst 4, R. Muller 3, C. Cossom 2, M. Smith 1, A. Campbell 1, A. Parker 1, M. Re 1, B. Randall 1

Perth Goalkickers: R. Young 4, M. Ferguson 2, M. Johnson 2, J. Houghton 1, B. Sneeuwajt 1, T. Mzungu 1, T. Ruffles 1, A. McDougall 1, A. Elari 1

@ Medibank Stadium

Full Time

Swan Districts 14.12 (96)
East Fremantle 7.11 (53)

Swan Districts Goalkickers: T. Geappen 5, B. Colreavy 2, T. Notte 1, T. Roach 1, L. Daly 1, M. Walters 1, B. Van Groningen 1, C. Hinkley 1, T. Casserley 1

East Fremantle Goalkickers: M. Brown 2, A. Monk 2, S. Dodd 2, R. Dunn 1

@ Steel Blue Oval

Full Time

Claremont 24.13 (157)
East Perth 6.18 (54)

Claremont Goalkickers: J. Ninyette 7, C. Jones 5, I. Richardson 2, D. Crawford 2, R. Neates 2, A. Foster 2, R. Walton 1, T. Swift 1, K. Mitchell 1, L. Blackwell 1

East Perth Goalkickers: M. Seal 3, T. Howlett 1, A. Pickering 1, B. Dobson 1

@ Claremont Oval

NRL

Full Time

Brisbane Broncos 10
Parramatta Eels 6

Brisbane Try Scorers: Peter Wallace 1, Israel Folau 1

Parramatta Try Scorers: Jarryd Hayne 1

@ Parramatta Stadium
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Sun 27 Jun - 5:40

Saturday 26 June 2010/Sunday 27 June 2010

Overnight Sports Results

AFL

Collingwood 13.18 (96)
Sydney 10.11 (71)

Collingwood Goalkickers: C. Dawes 3, S. Sidebottom 2, T. Cloke 2, L. Brown 2, H. O'Brien 1, B. Dick 1, D. Jolly 1, A. Didak 1

Sydney Goalkickers: R. O'Keefe 3, B. McGlynn 2, B. Kirk 1, C. Bird 1, R. Shaw 1, G. Rohan 1, J. White 1

@ ANZ Stadium (Sydney)

NRL

Cronulla Sharks 20
North Queensland Cowboys 19

Cronulla Try Scorers: Ben Pomeroy 1, Isaac Gordon 1, Nathan Gardner 1, Paul Aiton 1

North Queensland Try Scores: Willie Mason 1, Matthew Scott 1, Carl Webb 1

@ Dairy Farmers Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs 16
Melbourne Storm 14

South Sydney Try Scorers: Fetuli Talanoa 2, Chris Sandow 1

Melbourne: Try Scorers: Justin O'Neill 2, Greg Inglis 1

@ Members Equity Stadium (Perth)

Wimbledon

Women's Singles 3rd Round

S. Williams (USA) def D. Cibulkova (SVK) 6-0 7-5
M. Sharapova (RUS) def B. Zahlavova Strycova (CZE) 7-5 6-3
A. Radwanska (POL) def S. Errani (ITA) 6-3 6-1
C. Wozniacki (DEN) def A. Pavlyuchenkova (RUS) 7-5 6-4
K. Zakopalova (CZE) def F. Pennetta (ITA) 6-2 6-3
K. Kanepi (EST) def A. Dulgheru (ROU) 6-1 6-2
P. Kvitova (CZE) def V. Azarenka (BLR) 7-5 6-0
L. Na (CHN) def A. Rodionova (AUS) 6-1 6-3

Men's Singles 3rd Round

R. Nadal (ESP) def P. Petzschner (GER) 6-4 4-6 6-7 6-2 6-3
A. Murray (GBR) def G. Simon (FRA) 6-1 6-4 6-4
R. Soderling (SWE) def T. Bellucci (BRA) 6-4 6-2 7-5
S. Querrey (USA) def X. Malisse (BEL) 6-7 6-4 6-2 5-7 9-7
J. Tsonga (FRA) def T. Kamke (GER) 6-1 6-4 7-6
P. Mathieu (FRA) def T. de Bakker (NED) 7-6 7-6 6-7 6-4
D. Ferrer (ESP) def J. Chardy (FRA) 7-5 6-3 4-6 3-6 7-5
J. Benneteau (FRA) def F. Fognini (ITA) 6-4 6-1 4-6 6-3

Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Sun 27 Jun - 10:51

Western Australian Football League (WAFL)

Colts

Round 14 Results and Ladder


Claremont 17.10 (112) def East Perth 7.6 (48)

Swan Districts 5.2 (32) def by East Fremantle 11.10 (76)

Subiaco 4.9 (33) def by Perth 12.18 (90)

Peel 7.11 (53) def South Fremantle 3.5 (23)

Bye - West Perth

Position. Team Played Won Lost Drawn For Against % Points

1. East Fremantle Sharks 13 13 0 0 1285 760 169.08% 52
2. Claremont Tigers 12 8 0 4 987 802 123.07% 32
3. Perth Demons 12 7 0 5 987 891 110.77% 28
4. Swan Districts Swans 12 7 0 5 902 879 102.62% 28
5. South Fremantle Bulldogs 13 6 0 7 932 1070 87.10% 24
6. East Perth Royals 13 5 0 8 948 966 98.14% 20
7. Peel Thunder 13 5 0 8 956 1064 89.85% 20
8. West Perth Falcons 12 3 0 9 742 909 81.63% 12
9. Subiaco Lions 12 2 0 10 662 1060 62.45% 8

Top 4 teams after Round 23 play finals football


Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Tue 29 Jun - 7:38

Football Expert Rex Hunt predicts the Fremantle Docker's
remaining Home and Away games for the 2010 Season

Round 14 Fremantle vs Port Adelaide (Subiaco Oval, Perth) = Fremantle Win
Round 15 Richmond vs Fremantle (Etihad Stadium, Melbourne) = Fremantle Win
Round 16 Fremantle vs Melbourne (Subiaco Oval, Perth) = Fremantle Win
Round 17 Western Bulldogs vs Fremantle (Etihad Stadium, Melbourne) = Western Bulldogs Win
Round 18 Fremantle vs West Coast (Subiaco Oval, Perth) = Fremantle Win
Round 19 North Melbourne vs Fremantle (Etihad Stadium, Melbourne) = Fremantle Win
Round 20 Fremantle vs Sydney (Subiaco Oval, Perth) = Fremantle Win
Round 21 Hawthorn vs Fremantle (Aurora Stadium, Launceston) = Hawthorn Win
Round 22 Fremantle vs Carlton (Subiaco Oval, Perth) = Fremantle Win

So in Summary Rex Hunt is expecting the Fremantle Dockers to win 7 of there last 9 games.
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Fri 9 Jul - 10:25

WAFL

Colts

Round 15 Results

Perth 11.12 (78) def West Perth 9.9 (63)

South Fremantle 10.6 (66) def by Claremont 16.8 (104)

Subiaco 4.4 (28) def by East Fremantle 24.13 (157)

Swan Districts 12.10 (82) def East Perth 7.14 (56)

Pos Team Pl W D L F A % Pts

1 East Fremantle 14 14 0 0 1442 788 182.99% 56
2 Claremont 13 9 0 4 1091 868 125.69% 36
3 Perth 13 8 0 5 1065 954 111.64% 32
4 Swan Districts 13 8 0 5 984 935 105.24% 32

5 South Fremantle 14 6 0 8 998 1174 85.01% 24
6 East Perth 14 5 0 9 1004 1048 95.80% 20
7 Peel Thunder 13 5 0 8 956 1064 89.85% 20
8 West Perth 13 3 0 10 805 987 81.56% 12
9 Subiaco 13 2 0 11 690 1217 56.70% 8

Top 4 Teams after Round 23 play
finals footy


Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Fri 9 Jul - 11:12

WAFL

Reserves

Round 15 Results

Perth 11.6 (72) def West Perth 10.6 (66)

South Fremantle 8.10 (58) def by Claremont 13.14 (92)

Subiaco 4.5 (29) def by East Fremantle 22.17 (149)

Swan Districts 11.7 (73) def by East Perth 19.13 (127)

Pos Team Pl W D L F A % Pts

1 East Perth 14 11 0 3 1316 1002 131.34% 44
2 East Fremantle 14 10 0 4 1582 864 183.10% 40
3 Claremont 13 9 1 3 1242 925 134.27% 38
4 South Fremantle 14 9 0 5 1260 1047 120.34% 36

5 West Perth 13 7 1 5 977 951 102.73% 30
6 Perth 13 7 0 6 1020 1115 91.48% 28
7 Subiaco 13 4 0 9 909 1371 66.30% 16
8 Peel Thunder 13 2 0 11 869 1347 64.51% 8
9 Swan Districts 13 0 0 13 870 1383 62.91% 0

Top 4 teams after Round 23 play
finals footy
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Fri 9 Jul - 13:07

WAFL

League

Round 15 Results

Swan Districts 16.12 (108) def East Perth 13.9 (87)

Perth 10.9 (69) def by West Perth 13.10 (88)

Subiaco 16.5 (101) def East Fremantle 10.11 (71)

South Fremantle 12.6 (78) def by Claremont 16.9 (105)

Pos Team Pl W D L F A % Pts

1 Claremont 13 12 0 1 1809 920 196.63% 48
2 Swan Districts 13 11 0 2 1552 1200 129.33% 44
3 East Fremantle 14 8 0 6 1322 1246 106.10% 32
4 Subiaco 13 8 0 5 1275 1214 105.02% 32

5 West Perth 13 7 0 6 1285 1283 100.16% 28
6 South Fremantle 14 6 0 8 1452 1504 96.54% 24
7 East Perth 14 5 0 9 1399 1429 97.90% 20
8 Peel Thunder 13 2 0 11 958 1892 50.63% 8
9 Perth 13 1 0 12 1023 1387 73.76% 4

Top 4 teams after Round 23 play
Finals Footy


Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Sat 10 Jul - 4:52

Friday Night Sports Results

AFL

Collingwood 16.9 (105)
Port Adelaide 12.7 (79)

Collingwood Goalkickers: Chris Dawes 3, Alan Didak 2, Jarryd Blair 2, Dale Thomas 2, Leigh Brown 2, Dane Swan 1, Travis Cloke 1, Dayne Beams 1, Tarkyn Lockyer 1, Darren Jolly 1.

Port Adelaide Goalkickers: Brett Ebert 4, David Rodan 3, Daniel Motlop 2, Daniel Stewart 1, Mitchell Banner 1, Josh Carr 1.

at AAMI Stadium

NRL

West Tigers 15
Gold Coast 14

West Tigers Tryscorers: Mitch Brown 1, Blake Ayshford 1.

Gold Coast Tryscorers: Mat Rogers 1, Kevin Gordon 1.

at Campbelltown Sports Stadium

Sydney Roosters 18
South Sydney Rabbitohs 14

Sydney Roosters Tryscorers: Todd Carney 1, Sam Perrett 1, Mitchell Aubusson 1.

South Sydney Tryscorers: Beau Falloon 1, Fetuli Talanoa 1.

at Sydney Football Stadium

WAFL - League

South Fremantle 12.19 (91)
West Perth 3.9 (27)

South Fremantle Goalkickers: R. Murphy 5, J. Head 3, C. Wilson 1, C. Dell'olio 1, T. Motlop 1, A. Guglielmana 1.

West Perth: F. Stockley 2, S. Bewick 1.

at Fremantle Oval

Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Tue 13 Jul - 10:45

WAFL

Colts

Round 16 Results and Ladder

Peel 13.25 (103) def Subiaco 4.6 (30)
Perth 11.13 (79) def Swan Districts 9.9 (63)
East Fremantle 11.13 (79) def by Claremont 14.12 (96)
South Fremantle 8.7 (55) def by West Perth 17.16 (118)
Bye - East Perth

Pos Team Pl W D L F A % Pts

1 East Fremantle 15 14 0 1 1521 884 172.06% 56
2 Claremont 14 10 0 4 1187 947 125.34% 40
3 Perth 14 9 0 5 1144 1017 112.49% 36
4 Swan Districts 14 8 0 6 1047 1014 103.25% 32

5 Peel 14 6 0 8 1059 1094 96.80% 24
6 South Fremantle 15 6 0 9 1053 1292 81.50% 24
7 East Perth 14 5 0 9 1004 1048 95.80% 20
8 West Perth 14 4 0 10 923 1042 88.58% 16
9 Subiaco 14 2 0 12 720 1320 54.55% 8

Top 4 Teams After 23 Rounds play Finals
Footy.
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Tue 13 Jul - 11:07

WAFL

Reserves

Round 16 Results and Ladder

Peel 10.13 (73) def Subiaco 9.11 (65)
Perth 19.20 (134) def Swan Districts 5.2 (32)
East Fremantle 6.9 (45) def by Claremont 17.11 (113)
South Fremantle 12.10 (82) def by West Perth 17.5 (107)
Bye - East Perth

Pos Team Pl W D L F A % Pts

1 East Perth 14 11 0 3 1316 1002 131.34% 44
2 Claremont 14 10 1 3 1355 970 139.69% 42
3 East Fremantle 15 10 0 5 1627 977 166.53% 40
4 South Fremantle 15 9 0 6 1342 1154 116.29% 36

5 West Perth 14 8 1 5 1084 1033 104.94% 34
6 Perth 14 8 0 6 1154 1147 100.61% 32
7 Subiaco 14 4 0 10 974 1444 67.45% 16
8 Peel 14 3 0 11 942 1412 66.71% 12
9 Swan Districts 14 0 0 14 902 1517 59.46% 0

Top 4 Teams after Round 23 play Finals
Footy.
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Tue 13 Jul - 13:29

WAFL

League

Round 16 Results and Ladder

South Fremantle 12.19 (91) def West Perth 3.9 (27)
Peel 9.16 (70) def by Subiaco 18.14 (122)
Perth 12.9 (81) def Swan Districts 10.13 (73)
East Fremantle 12.5 (77) def by Claremont 17.11 (113)
Bye - East Perth

Pos Team Pl W D L F A % Pts

1 Claremont 14 13 0 1 1922 997 192.78% 52
2 Swan Districts 14 11 0 3 1625 1281 126.85% 44
3 Subiaco 14 9 0 5 1397 1284 108.80% 36
4 East Fremantle 15 8 0 7 1399 1359 102.94% 32

5 South Fremantle 15 7 0 8 1543 1531 100.78% 28
6 West Perth 14 7 0 7 1312 1374 95.49% 28
7 East Perth 14 5 0 9 1399 1429 97.90% 20
8 Perth 14 2 0 12 1104 1460 75.62% 8
9 Peel 14 2 0 12 1028 2014 51.04% 8

Top 4 Teams after Round 23 play Finals
Footy.
Back to top Go down
Guest
Guest
avatar


PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   Thu 5 Aug - 12:36

The new Hyundai A-League (Soccer) Season gets underway tonight when the new kids on the block int the Melbourne Heart take on the Central Coast Mariners.

Round 1 Fixtures are as follows:

Melbourne Heart vs Central Coast Mariners
Adelaide United vs Newcastle Jets
Perth Glory vs North Queensland Fury
Sydney FC vs Melbourne Victory
Gold Coast United vs Brisbane Roar
Bye - Wellington Phoenix

The Player Sportsbetting Markets for the Matches
are as follows.

Melbourne Heart $2.07, Draw $3.25, Central Coast Mariners $3.25
Adelaide United $2.27, Draw $3.20, Newcastle Jets $2.85
Perth Glory $1.53, Draw $3.70, North Queensland Fury $5.70
Sydney FC $1.94, Draw $3.25, Melbourne Victory $3.60
Gold Coast United $1.82, Draw $3.30, Brisbane Roar $4.05


Back to top Go down
Sponsored content




PostSubject: Re: Sports Scores, Results and Articles   

Back to top Go down
 
Sports Scores, Results and Articles
Back to top 
Page 1 of 1
 Similar topics
-
» Sport Source Showcase - Scores
» 2011 Brampton Centennial Winter Classic RESULTS
» FC Dallas Showcase in mid-March
» Primetime Fall Kick off Aug 17-19
» 05G Schedules and Results: PrimeTime Sports Thanksgiving Shootout November 18-20, 2011

Permissions in this forum:You cannot reply to topics in this forum
 :: GENERAL DISCUSSION :: SPORTS-
Jump to: